Leadership & Staff

Chief Executive Officer - Tanguy Libbrecht
(907) 646-5414 - Email Tanguy Libbrecht

Volunteer Services Officer - Paton Stott
(907) 646-5411 - Email Paton Stott

Regional Development Officer - Julie Reich
(907) 646-5418 - Email Julie Reich

Regional Communications Officer - Beth Bennett
(907) 646-5410 - Email Beth Bennett

Project Manager & Board Liaison - Monique Gregor
(907) 646-5425 - Email Monique Gregor

Regional Disaster Program Officer - Kelley McGuirk
(907) 646-5423 - Email Kelley McGuirk

Disaster Program Manager South-Central
(907) 646-5407

Disaster Program Manager Mat-Su Valley & Kodiak - Bill Morrow
(907) 357-6060 - Email Bill Morrow

Disaster Program Specialist South-East - Andrew Bogar
(907) 463-5703 - Email Andrew Bogar

Executive Director Far North & Interior Liaison for South-East - Lori Wilson
(907) 456-5937 - Email Lori Wilson

Disaster Program Manager Far North & Interior - Celia Jackson
(907) 456-5937 - Email Celia Jackson

Disaster Program Specialist Far North & Interior - Stephanie Crain
(907) 456-5937 - Email Stephanie Crain

>b>Disaster Program Manager South-Central - David Williams
(907) 646-5407
Email David Williams

Disaster Volunteer Specialist -
(907) 646-5415

Preparedness Specialist - Sam Johnson
(907) 646-5422 - Email Sam Johnson

Service to the Armed Forces - Marie McQuillan
Joint Base Elmendorf–Richardson (JBER) - (907) 552-5253
(907) 230-1975 - Email Marie McQuillan

Service to the Armed Forces - Exie Hutcheson
Fort Wainwright - (907) 361-5685
Eielson Air Force Base (907) 377-7339
(907) 546-5937 - Email Exie Hutcheson

Preparedness, Health & Safety - General Information
Call: 1-800-733-2767

Preparedness, Health & Safety Courses
Take a Class 1-800-733-2767

Board of Directors

  • Michael Barnes - BP Exploration Alaska, Inc.
  • Clint Brooks - Fairbanks Memorial Hospital / Denali Center
  • Peter Chaille - Tatoosh School
  • Buddy Custard - Alaska Maritime Prevention & Response Network
  • Darrell Daniels - Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.
  • Jennifer Dow - Denali Emergency Medicine Associates
  • Matthew Fagnani - Aleut Corporation
  • Joseph Gerace - Community Volunteer
  • Wesley Heinold - ConocoPhillips Alaska
  • Eric Helzer - Colville, Inc.
  • Jim Hickerson - RAVN Alaska
  • Joshua Howes - Premier Alaska Tours
  • Lynn Johnson - Dowland-Bach
  • Mark Johnson - GCI Industrial Telecom
  • Buddy Lane - North Pole Fire Department
  • David Lawer - First National Bank of Alaska
  • John Lewis - MLM International, LLC
  • Christina Livesey - Petrotechnical Resources Alaska
  • Karen Petersen, UAF, Cooperation Extension Service
  • Wesley Potter - U.S. Army Fort Wainwright
  • Gabrielle Rubenstein - PT Capital, LLC
  • Scott Stewart - Arctic Controls, Inc.
  • Julie Taylor - Alaska Regional Hospital
  • Sandra Vasquez - Marsh & McLennan Agency