Board of Directors

Northeastern New York Board of Directors

Ellie Alexander (Honorary Member), DST Systems

Megan Baker: Baker Public Relations

Thomas Cesta (North Country Watertown Rep): HSBC

Sujata N. Chaudhry: Tangible Development

Robert Daggett: FirstLight Fiber

Carmine DeCrescente (Adirondack Saratoga Branch): DeCresecente Distributing

Stefanie DiLallo Bitter (Adirondack Saratoga Branch): Bartlett, Pontiff, Stewart & Rhodes

Chris Dowd (Adirondack Saratoga Branch): Ballston Spa National Bank

Matthew Duddy (Honorary Member), Lamar Advertising

Kevin George, National Grid

Donald Hanson, (Mohawk Valley Rep.) PhD: Retired

Kevin Hedley (Honorary Member), Hedley & Co., PLLC

Gary Holmes (Vice Chair): NYS Department of Transportation

Scott Klenk: CDPHP

James Knox, Jr.: Siena College

Larry Kovarovic (Adirondack Saratoga Branch)

Jeff Lovell, Park Strategies, LLC

Stephen Madarasz (Honorary Member), CSEA

James Marco (Adirondack Saratoga Branch): Saratoga Human Resources Solutions, Inc.

Augusta Martin (Secretary): MVP Health Care

Ryan T. McAllister: Law Office of Ryan T. McAllister

Catherine McCann: Best Cleaners

Elizabeth Peters: M&T Bank

Gabrielle Purick (Youth Rep)

Yono Purnomo: Yono's Restaurant

Rebecca Rathbun: GreyCastle Security

Jennifer Robbins: Turner Construction Company

Kelly Russo (Youth Rep)

Dr. James Savitt, PhD (Honorary Member), SUNY - Empire State College

Denise Sheehan (Chair): Capitol Hill Management Services Inc.

Richard Sleasman: CBRE-Albany

James Snook (North Country Morrisonville Rep): Community Bank

Mary Beth Sonne

Krista St. George, GE Ventures

Orlando Valero (Adirondack Saratoga Branch): Clifton Park NY Homes

Jason Zarillo

Renee Abdou-Malta, Beacon Health Options

Mid-Hudson Valley Board of Directors

Nancy Aronzon

Susan Benz: Ulster Savings Bank

Phil Cerniglia: Lothrop Associates LLP

Eric Kiszkiel, (Chair): Central Hudson Gas & Electric

Mohawk Valley Board of Directors

Marianne Buttenschon, Mohawk Valley Community College

Brandi Candido (1st Vice Chair): Kids Oneida Inc.

Lexi Candido (Youth Rep)

Jennifer Cieslewitz, Mohawk Valley Resource Center for Refugees

Jessica Coleman-Hernandez (2nd Vice Chair): Hampton Inn

Joseph B. DeFina (Chair): Oneida County

Donald Hanson, PhD (Mohawk Valley Rep.): Retired

Robert Maciol: Oneida County Sheriff's Office

Francis Manfredo: Hamilton College

North Country Board of Directors

William Boulter (Watertown)

Jessica Carman (Watertown): FX Caprara Car Companies

Thomas Cesta (Chair - Watertown): HSBC Bank USA, National Association

Kelly Donoghue (Morrisonville): Clinton County Emergency Services

Peter Ensel (Morrisonville): SUNY Plattsburgh

Randy Farmer (Watertown): Atlantic Testing Laboratories

Robert Fitzgerald (Morrisonville): Clinton County Correctional Facility

Michael Hathaway (Morrisonville): Northern Adjustment Bureau, LLC

Chris Hornbarger (Watertown): Immaculate Heart Central Schools

Donald Klug (Vice Chair - Watertown): Retired

Cheryl Maggy (Watertown): Plattsburgh High School

Tony Marra (Watertown): Samaritan Medical Center

Edward Olley (Watertown): GYMO, P.C.

Bonnie Pelerin (Vice Chair - Morrisonville)

Dale Roberts (Watertown): Lewis County Sheriff’s Department

Tracy Robertson (Watertown): Neighbors of Watertown

Carole Shanley (Morrisonville): Lenny's Shoe & Apparel

Rebecca Simser (Watertown): Carrothers & Clough, PLLC

James Snook (Chair - Morrisonville): Community Bank NA

Nancy Storino (Watertown): Nancy D. Storino Real Estate