Current Board Members

Capital Area and Eastern Nebraska Chapter 2016-20167

    Board Officers

  • Board Chair, Denise Mainquist, ITPAC Consulting LLC
  • Vice Chair, Elizabeth Wood, McGladrey LLP
  • Secretary, J Hoffman, Nebraska Heart Institute
  • Mission Chair, Kristi Newcomb, Allied/Nationwide

    Members at Large

  • Karen Helmberger, Union Bank and Trust
  • Tim Linke, Lincoln Fire & Rescue
  • Tom Lorenz, Pinnacle Bank Arena
  • Michael Riordan, Nelnet
  • John Thompson, Ameritas
  • Susan Twiehaus, Security First Bank
  • Mike Zundel, Assurity Life Insurance Co
  • Joe Zach, UNL Student
  • Alex Kassulke, UNL Student
  • Allison Olmer, UNL Student

Central and Western Nebraska 2016 – 2017

    Board Officers

  • Board Chair, Reginald Rhoads, Chief Industries
  • Vice Chair, JR Rother, Bosselman Companies
  • Secretary, Brad Bell, Great Western Bank

    Members at Large

  • Mike Bockoven, Stuhr Museum
  • Jim Brisnehan, Cannon Moss Brygger & Associates
  • Ken Bruce, Community Volunteer
  • Tim Logue, Chief Industries
  • Matt Seidel, Hornady Mfg
  • Brittany Skeen, Hornady Mfg

Omaha Council Bluffs Metro Chapter 2016 – 2017

    Board Officers

  • Board Chair, Marcia Shanahan, First National Bank
  • Co-Vice Chair, Thomas Andreoli, Union Pacific Railroad
  • Co-Vice Chair, Denise McNitt, CHI Health
  • Vice Chair of Finance & Secretary, Don Connot, Wells Fargo Advisors LLC

    Members at Large

  • Megan Berry Barlow, Nebraska Furniture Mart
  • Diana Blum, Metropolitan Community College
  • Michael Brown, Children's Hospital and Medical Center
  • Jay Buchanan, Signature Electric
  • Dan Burkey, Creighton University
  • Alan Byers, Community Volunteer
  • Brent Davis, Omaha World Herald
  • Linda Dugan, PayPal
  • Tim Dunning, Douglas County Sheriff
  • Steve Fisher, Mutual of Omaha Insurance Company
  • Linda Fousse, Cline Williams Wright Johnson & Oldfather LLP
  • Chris Graham, Treynor State Bank
  • Michelle Harris, Lincoln Financial Group
  • Alex Hayes, Mutual of Omaha Insurance Company
  • Peggy Helget, Methodist Jennie Edmundson Hospital
  • Angie Hempel, Woodmen of the World Life Insurance
  • Tim Irish, Retired Military
  • Susan Johnson, HDR
  • Steve Knapp, American National Bank
  • Donna Leach, Leach Camper Sales
  • Joan Martens, American National Bank
  • Julie Mowatm, Community Volunteer
  • Tracy Mumford, The Schemmer Associates Inc
  • Amy Olson, Great Western Bank
  • Wayne Point, US Bank
  • Lee Rankin, Willson & Pechacek
  • Loren Steenson, Community Volunteer
  • Dr. Phyllis Warkentin, University of Nebraska Medical Center

    Honorary Members

  • Marian Andersen, Community Volunteer
  • Gary Bren, Turner Technology
  • Diane Duren, Union Pacific Corporation
  • Mike Fahey, Community Volunteer
  • Todd Foje, Community Volunteer
  • Bill Johnson, Community Volunteer
  • Sandy Parker, Community Volunteer
  • Frank Pechacek, Willson & Pechacek