Board of Directors

Northeastern New York Board of Directors

Sujata N. Chaudhry (Chair), Tangible Development

Renee Abdou-Malta, Beacon Health Options

Samantha Coons (Youth Rep)

J. Robert Daggett, FirstLight Fiber

Chris Dowd (Vice Chair), Ballston Spa National Bank

Cianna Freeman-Tolbert, Whiteman Osterman & Hanna LLP

Chris Greagan, Rose & Kiernan, Inc.

Scott Klenk, CDPHP

James Knox, Jr., Siena College

Anthony Lanzillo, CAP COM Federal Credit Union

Beth Malko, MVP Health Care

James Marco, Saratoga Human Resources Solutions, Inc.

Catherine McCann, Best Cleaners

Cynde London McCoy, Decorum Home

Vincent Miles, Key Bank

Rose Miller, Pinnacle Human Resources, LLC

Katie Newcombe, National Grid

Elizabeth Peters (Vice Chair), M&T Bank

Yono Purnomo, Yono's Restaurant

Rebecca Rathbun

Denise Sheehan, Capitol Hill Management Services Inc.

Richard Sleasman, CBRE-Albany

Mary Beth Sonne

Krista St. George, GE Power

Ellie Alexander (Honorary Member)

Kevin Hedley (Honorary Member)

Stephen Madarasz (Honorary Member)

Dr. James Savitt, PhD (Honorary Member)

Mid-Hudson Valley Board of Directors

Nancy Aronzon

Susan Benz, Ulster Savings Bank

Jeff Doane, Central Hudson Gas & Electric

Patrick Horan

Mohawk Valley Board of Directors

Marianne Buttenschon, Mohawk Valley Community College

Brandi Candido (Vice Chair), Kids Oneida Inc.

Lexi Candido (Youth Rep)

Jennifer Cieslewitz, Mohawk Valley Resource Center for Refugees

Tammy Chilluffo, GPO Federal Credit Union

Jessica Coleman-Hernandez (Chair): Visions Hotels

Joseph B. DeFina, Oneida County

Diann Fischer

Donald Hanson, PhD, Retired

Robert Maciol, Oneida County Sheriff's Office

Francis Manfredo, Hamilton College

North Country Board of Directors

Benjamiin Brannan (Watertown), Westelcom

Jessica Caprara (Watertown), J. Murphy & Associates

Michael Colello (Watertown), Rainbow Restoration of Watertown

Jamie Cross (Morrisonville), NBT Bank

Kelly Donoghue (Morrisonville), Clinton County Emergency Services

Nicole Mero-Dutil (Morrisonville), Advisors Mortgage

Robert Fitzgerald (Morrisonville)

Matt Gorman (Watertown), Jefferson Community College

Karen Gosnell (Morrisonville), Fesette Realty

Scott Hite (Morrisonville), New York State Police

Trisha Howell (Watertown), Jefferson Community College

Rosemary LeMay Huebner (Morrisonville), Mold-Rite Plastics

Donald Klug (Chair - Watertown), Retired

Tony Marra (Watertown), Samaritan Medical Center

Thomas McKinnon (Watertown), Adirondack Bank

Edward Olley (Watertown), GYMO, P.C.

Bonnie Pelerin (Chair - Morrisonville)

Dale Roberts (Watertown), Retired

Tracy Robertson (Watertown), Neighbors of Watertown

Rebecca Simser (Watertown), Carrothers & Clough, PLLC

James Snook (Morrisonville), Community Bank NA

Nancy Storino (Watertown), Nancy D. Storino Real Estate