Leadership

American Red Cross of Central New York Board of Directors

Rita Reicher, KS&R, Inc. – Chair

Andrew March, M&T BankVice Chair

Dave Johnson, King + King Architects, LLPSecretary

Sheila Abbey, Tompkins Cortland Community College

Jed Delmonico, Delmonico Insurance Agency

Chris Didio, Dannible & McKee, LLP

Amy Egitton, Scolaro, Fetter, Grizanti, McGough & King, P.C.

Andrew Felter, Wegmans

Joanna Ferguson, Wells Fargo Advisors, LLC

Rae Fulkerson, CNY Central

Dorothy Hall, Sports Physical Therapy of New York, PC – Chair, Service Delivery Committee

Ashley Hayes, Hancock Estabrook, LLP

Robert Just, Blue Ocean Strategic Capital, LLC – Chair, Communications Committee

Terrance Madden, O’Brien & Gere

Patrick Powers, D' Arcangelo & Co. LLP

Renae Rokicki, Upstate Medical University

Richard Ruch, Lamar Advertising

John Spink, National Grid

Ron Tascarella, M&T Bank

Honorary Board Members

Penny Allyn

John Cowin

John D. Marsellus

Paul Schempp

Executive Team

Rosie Taravella, Chief Executive Officer, Western & Central New York Region; Executive Director, Central New York Chapter

(315) 234-2211

Lucus Nice, Executive Assistant, Western & Central New York Region

(315) 234-2210

Scott Aminov, Chief Operating Officer, Western & Central New York Region

(315) 234-2209

Judy Pollman, Chief Development Officer, Western & Central New York Region

(315) 234-2216

Cathy Topple, Major Gift Officer, Central New York Chapter

(315) 234-2224

Maureen Perkins, Disaster Program Manager, Central New York Chapter

(315) 234-2208

Susan Pope, Disaster Specialist, Central New York Chapter

(315) 234-2206

Julie Mucilli, Volunteer Specialist, Central New York Chapter

(315) 234-2217

Trina Tardone, Events Specialist, Western & Central New York Region

(315) 234-2225

Tom Czajak, Grants/United Way Specialist, Western & Central New York Region

(315) 234-2202

Dan Hartman, Communications Program Manager, Western & Central New York Region

(315) 234-2220

American Red Cross of Madison-Oneida

Carl Carlstead, Volunteer Coordinator (315) 363-2900

American Red Cross of Madison-Oneida Advisory Council

Patrick Powers, D’Arcangelo & Co, LLPChair

Linda A. Pavone, Taylor & Miller, LLPSecretary

Dan Jones, Turning Stone Resort & CasinoTreasurer

Carl L. Carlstead, Rome Research Corp. (retired)

Colleen W. Cianfrocco, Rome Hospital Foundation

Elaine Collins, Oneida Savings Bank

Allen Glover, Oneida Ltd. (retired)

Patrick G. Mautner

Elaine N. Nash, Alliance Bank

Elaine Spadafora, Madison County Department of Health

American Red Cross of Cortland County

Manager

Michele Whalen

(607) 753-1182

Disaster Program Manager

Kevin Carpenter

(607) 753-1182

American Red Cross of Cortland County Advisory Council

Brian Tobin, SUNY CortlandChair

Sheila Abbey

Joyce Burk, Tompkins-Cortland Community College

Zenny Choy, CFCU Community Credit Union

Rich Cunningham, Thomas Development

Linda Georgia, CFCU Community Credit Union

Renee Hollenbeck, Tompkins-Cortland Community College

Mary Mackey

American Red Cross of Madison-Oneida

Volunteer Coordinator

Carl Carlstead

(315) 363-2900

Disaster Program Manager

Susan Pope

(315) 363-2900

American Red Cross of Madison-Oneida Advisory Council

Patrick Powers, D’Arcangelo & Co, LLPChair

Linda A. Pavone, Taylor & Miller, LLPSecretary

Dan Jones, Turning Stone Resort & CasinoTreasurer

Carl L. Carlstead, Rome Research Corp. (retired)

Colleen W. Cianfrocco, Rome Hospital Foundation

Elaine Collins, Oneida Savings Bank

Allen Glover, Oneida Ltd. (retired)

Patrick G. Mautner

Elaine N. Nash, Alliance Bank

Elaine Spadafora, Madison County Department of Health

American Red Cross of Oswego County

Manager

Danielle Hayden

(315) 343-0967

Disaster Program Manager

Susan Pope

(315) 343-0967

American Red Cross of Oswego County Advisory Council

Christopher Jones, Broadwell Hospitality Group

Anthony Licatese, Licatese Chiropractic

Kristan Marino, SUNY Oswego student

Deana Michaels, PathFinder Bank

Kate Percival, Palladium Times

Lauren Pistell, Shineman Foundation