Leadership

2025 Red Cross Monument

Board of Directors & Advisory Board

Officers
  • Chairman: James Rosensteele
  • Vice-Chairman: Rev. David W. Greene Sr.
  • Vice-Chairman: Lisa Harris, M.D.
  • Secretary: Robert Garelick
  • Elected Members
  • Brad Boyd, Kiwanis Foundation of Indianapolis, Inc.
  • Cal Burleson, Indianapolis Indians at Victory Field*
  • Vivian Cintron, Ph.D., Roche Diagnostics Corporation
  • Greg Dentino, Fifth Third Bank, Central Indiana
  • Theresa Garcia, Southeast Community Services
  • Robert Garelick, Cohen, Garelick & Glazier*
  • Robert Gauss, Ice Miller LLP
  • Rev. David W. Greene Sr., Purpose of Life Ministries*
  • James Greeson, Indiana State Fire Marshall
  • Steven Gruning, INDYCAR
  • Kristine D. Harper, MBA, M.D., Eli Lilly and Company
  • Lisa Harris, M.D., Wishard Health Services*
  • Marcia Inselberg, Community Volunteer
  • James T. Kienle, FAIA, Moody Nolan, Inc.
  • Paul Kortepeter, Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP
  • Pam Kumming, Community Volunteer
  • Virginia P. Merkel, CFP®, Wells Fargo Advisors*
  • Dan Poledna, Indiana Farm Bureau Insurance
  • Troy Riggs, City of Indianapolis
  • James Rosensteele, Community Volunteer*
  • Joseph E. Simpson, Indiana Legal Services, Inc.*
  • William Sweeney, Community Volunteer
  • Carole Tavel, Community Volunteer
  • Kimberly Teague, Community Volunteer
  • John D. Waller, Wooden & McLaughlin LLP
  • Life Members
  • Hugh J. Baker III, Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology*
  • Henry B. Blackwell II, Community Volunteer*
  • Russell (Jock) Fortune III, Community Volunteer
  • Richard E. Hester, Indiana Business Advisors*
  • Sandra Lyle, Community Volunteer
  • Malcolm C. Mallette, Community Volunteer*
  • Mary Y. Marsh, Community Volunteer
  • William F. McConnell, Community Volunteer*
  • James T. Morris, Pacers Sports & Entertainment
  • Norma Perez, Community Volunteer
  • A.W. Schmalhausen, M.D., Community Volunteer
  • * Denotes Executive Committee

    Advisory Board
  • Christopher H. Braun, Citizens Energy Group
  • Larry Delia, WTHR-TV
  • Thomas W. Foster, Morgan Stanley Wealth Management
  • Rev. Lewis F. Galloway, Second Presbyterian Church
  • Cheryl Gentry, OneAmerica
  • Lisa Gomperts, Schmidt Associates
  • Pat Hale, Community Volunteer
  • Erik C.A. Johnson, Borshoff
  • Nancy Johnson, Community Volunteer
  • Heather Koiro, Walker Information
  • Paul Kolman, DDS, Kolman Dental, P.C.
  • James Longstreth, Wells Fargo Advisors
  • Joan Marsden, Community Volunteer
  • Kevin McGauley, Ernst & Young
  • Judy Morriston, Community Volunteer
  • Brendan T. Norman, Fifth Third Securities
  • William Plater, IUPUI
  • L. Gene Tanner, City Securities Corporation
  • Robyn Werner, Ernst & Young
  • J. Frederic Wiese Jr., Community Volunteer