Board of Directors

Chapter Chairman

Pamela R. Jones (Pam) - Principal, PRJ Consulting

FY 2016 Board Members

  • Roz L. Alford - Principal, ASAP Solutions Group, LLC
  • Dan Askey - President, NAPA
  • Natalie J. Batchelor - Volunteer Liaison, Georgia Region, American Red Cross
  • Robert W. Blakeley (Whit) - President / CEO, Career Management Resources, Inc.
  • L. Celeste Bottorff - Vice President, Global Health & Wellbeing Initiatives, The Coca-Cola Company
  • Ann-Marie Campbell - President, Southern Division, The Home Depot
  • Susan M. Carter - Executive Director, Georgia Power Foundation, Inc.
  • Michael D. Esposito (Mike) - Director, Employee Relations for North America, Novelis, Inc.
  • Meredith W. Forrester - Managing Director, SunTrust Audit Services, SunTrust Banks, Inc.
  • Phil Geminder - Vice President, Graphic Business Systems, Graphic Packaging Corporation
  • Amy B. Hayes - Managing Director, Russell Reynolds Associates
  • George W. Levert - Retired Founding Partner, Kinetic Ventures
  • Kelly L. Loeffler - Senior Vice President, Corporate Communications, Marketing and Investor Relations, Intercontinental Exchange; Co-Owner and Co-Chairman, WNBA Atlanta Dream
  • Bradley S. Marcus (Brad) - Executive Vice President & Division Manager, Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.
  • Alexandria P. Marren (Alex) - Chief Operating Officer, ExpressJet Airlines
  • Janis E. Martinez - Retired President, Ashford Management Group, Inc.
  • William B. Miller (Bill) - Vice President & General Counsel, Oldcastle, Inc.
  • Kaye Morgan-Curtis - Manager, Global Inclusion & Philanthropy, Newell Rubbermaid
  • Mikael C. Norin - Director and Corporate Advisor
  • Charles L. Odom - Vice President & Treasurer, Cox Enterprises
  • Richard N. Peretz - Vice President, Finance & Accounting, United Parcel Service
  • Sara M. Prince - Partner, McKinsey & Company
  • Diane L. Prucino - Labor & Employment Partner, Kilpatrick Townsend LLP
  • Meredith L. Sidewater - Senior Vice President, General Counsel, LexisNexis
  • Lucinda B. Smith - Senior Vice President, Global Business Services, AGCO
  • Paul Snyder - Vice President, Corporate Responsibility, IHG
  • Robert L. Ward, Jr. (Bob) - Senior Vice President, Principal, Colliers International/Atlanta

FY 2016 Honorary Board Members

  • Elizabeth H. Barnett (Beth) - Retired President, E.H. Barnett & Associates, Board Chair 1978-80
  • Elliott E. Brack - Editor/Publisher, GwinnettForum.com, Board Chair 1993-94
  • Moncure G. Crowder - President, M. Crowder & Associates
  • Suzanne H. Detlefs - Board Chair 2009-12
  • Andrew S. Fisher (Andy) - Board Chair 1991-92
  • Peter J. Genz - Partner, King & Spalding LLP, Board Chair 2007-09
  • Timothy W. Hughes (Tim) - Retired Executive Vice President, Administration, Cox Enterprises, Inc., Board Chair 1997-99
  • Arthur W. Johnston (Art) - Retired, IBM Corporation, Board Chair 1984-85
  • Kevin J. Keough - Global Head of Portfolio Management, Arcapita, Inc., Board Chair 2012-14
  • Nolan C. Leake - Retired Partner, King & Spalding LLP, Board Chair 2000-01
  • Jeffery C. McWey (Jeff) - Board Chair 1999-2000
  • Michael H. Mescon, Ph.D. (Mike) - Retired Chairman, HA&W Mescon Group, Board Chair 1989-90
  • E.R. Mitchell, Jr. - President, E.R. Mitchell Company, Inc., Board Chair 1992-93
  • Wade T. Mitchell - Retired, Trust Company Bank, Board Chair 1982-84
  • Maurice M. Richardson - Retired President / CEO, Sonoco / Engraph, Board Chair 1995-97
  • Sanford Schwartz (Sandy) - President, Manheim & Auto Trader Group, Cox Enterprises, Inc., Board Chair 2005-07
  • Richard D. Shirk (Dick) - Retired President / CEO, Blue Cross & Blue Shield of Georgia, Board Chair 2001-03
  • Dennis A. Smith - Chief Operating Officer / Executive Vice President, Beck Compression, Board Chair 2003-05
  • Woodrow W. Vaughan, Jr. - Retired Senior Partner, Kidd & Vaughan LLP, Board Chair 1990-91
  • John H. Weitnauer, Jr. - Retired, Federated Department Stores, Board Chair 1987-88