• American Red Cross

Greater Rochester Chapter 14-15' Board of Directors


Chair: Louis A. Gattozzi

Nominations Chair: Teresa Johnson

Finance Chair: John Morsch

Secretary: Diana Clarkson

At-Large: Joel DiMarco


Julie Bazan

Kristen M. Clark

Andrea DeMeo

Jacqueline S. DiStefano

Leopold (Leo) Dondiz

Charles C. Fitzimmons

Devandra Garg

Nikki L. Hamblin

Leslie Levy

Jean Maess

Katherine S. McClung

Bhoopinder Mehta

Colleen M. O’Brien

Lee D. Sommerman

Charles Vita

Honorary Life Members

Donald Adair, Esq.

Bruce Bates

Nancy Cline

Linda Davey

Michael Holloway

John Horvath

Dr. Frederick Jefferson, Jr.

Louis Langie, Jr.

Jane Napier

Alan Resnick

E. Philip Saunders

Livingston County Advisory Board

Barry Haywood

Nancy Hussey

David Mapes

Ellen Mapes

Leopold Marks

Dorthy Schiavi

JuliAnn Severson

Ontario County Advisory Board

Elaine Barge

Sarah Hamlin

Susanne Kennedy

Jacqueline Lanzillo

Kelly LaVoie

Drusilla Malavase

Margaret Meyer

Executive Team

Rosie Taravella, Chief Executive Officer, Western & Central New York Region

(315) 234-2211

Jeremy Bagley, Executive Director, Greater Rochester Chapter

(585) 241-4422

Jessica Renner, Executive Assistant, Western & Central New York Region

(315) 234-2210

Scott Aminov, Chief Operating Officer, Western & Central New York Region

(315) 234-2209

Jay Bonafede, Chief Communications Officer, Western & Central New York Region

(716) 878-2372

James Love, Military Programs and International Services Director, Western & Central NY Region

(585) 241-4418

Judy Pollman, Chief Development Officer, Western & Central New York Region

(315) 234-2216

Lorraine Clements, Major Gift Officer, Greater Rochester Chapter

(585) 241-4420

Jose Latalladi, Disaster Program Manager, Greater Rochester Chapter

(585) 241-4358

Bill Platt, Disaster Specialist, Greater Rochester Chapter

(585) 241-4478

Bernadette Bowie, Volunteer Specialist, Greater Rochester Chapter

(585) 241-4487

Richard Knapp, Food & Nutrition Services Director, Greater Rochester Chapter

(585) 241-4498

Elizabeth Cinquino, Youth Program Manager, Greater Rochester Chapter

(585) 241-4484

Charlotte Buckman, Business Operations Coordinator, Western & Central New York Region

(585) 202-4312