Board of Directors 2013-2014

The Boards of Directors assist with strategic planning and fundraising for chapters within the Utah Region.

Greater Salt Lake Area Chapter Board of Directors

Officers

Marsha L. Gilford, Vice Chair – Chair
Vice President, Public Affairs
Smith’s Food & Drug Stores, Inc

Coralie Alder, Nominations Chair
Community Volunteer

Alene Bentley
Customer and Community Manager
Rocky Mountain Power

Brian Lloyd, Development Chair
Shareholder
Parr Waddoups Brown Gee & Loveless

Members

Mark Anderson
Senior Investment Manager
Wells Fargo

Shawn Goff
Partner
Ernst & Young LLP

Mark Goodmansen
Controller – Chief Financial Officer
Utah Disaster Kleenup

Kimberly Kuehn
Founder
Park Silly Market

Jackie Lalor
Marketing and Development Strategist
Century Link

Andres Lancheros
Community Volunteer

Rohan McGowan-Jackson
Managing Director
Rio Tinto

Lynn Samsel
Director, Humanitarian Emergency Response
The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints

Rafael Seminario
Partner
Richards Brandt Miller Nelson

Darren Shepherd
Coordinator, Public Relations
Questar

Douglas L. Smith, M.D.
Associate Chief Medical Officer
Intermountain Healthcare

Shelly Storey
President
The Storey Agency

Gloria Wilkinson
Vice President, Community Relations
Zions Bank

Mountain Valley Chapter Board of Directors

Jessica Egbert Rocky - Chair (2013 - 2015)
AVP Planning/Strategic Initiatives
Rocky Mountain University of Health Professionals

Scott Bailey
Agent
Cerva, Browing, Quinn, & Co.

Jessica Elgin - S. Utah Advisory Committee Chair
VP of Sales
ERA Brokers

Lee Houghton
Regional Account Manager
Yesco

Jarrod Hunt
Senior VP Industrial Services
Coldwell Banker

Travis Johnson
ARC Services Rep
BYU

Eric Nuttall
Partner, CPA
Hawkins, Cloward & Siminster

Mary Scott
President
Fishbowl Inventory

Linda Walton
President
The Walton Group

Brady Willardson
General Manager
Provo Residence Inn by Marriot

Logan Wolf - Vice Chair/Chair Elect
Pastor
New Morning Free Will Baptist Church

Tom Wright
Principal
Derivative Consulting

Northern Utah Chapter Board of Directors

Angela James, Chair

Randy Halley - Vice Chair/Chair Elect

Liz Chicado, Nominations Chair
Community Volunteer

Brian Dyer
Chief Financial Officer
Futura Industries

Steven Handy
Representative
State of Utah

Barbara Hanlin
Chief
Hill Air Force Base

Ali Koehler
Youth Committee

Jerry Nelson
Volunteer Committee

Matt Taggart
Audit Manager
Schmitt, Griffiths Smiths & Co.

Vickie van der Have
President/CEO
Weber State Credit Union

Linda Ward
Philanthropy Individual and Foundation

Kate Weil
Youth Committee