Board of Directors

American Red Cross of Greater Arkansas

    Chairman

  • Jeff Weidauer, Senior Vice-President, Vestcom International, Little Rock

    Vice Chairman

  • Adrienne Baker, Partner, Wright, Lindsey, Jennings, Little Rock

    Secretary

  • Rosalind M. Mouser, Senior Vice-President & Deputy General Counsel, Simmons First National Bank, Pine Bluff

    Members

  • Jonathan Blitz, Regional Director, Business Sales, Verizon Wireless, Little Rock
  • Deena Bailey, Owner, Roden & Fields, Little Rock
  • Walter L. Bryant, Division VP Regional Operations AR & OK, CenterPoint Energy
  • Danyell Crutchfield Cummings, Director, Testing & Evaluation, Little Rock School District
  • Chris Doolittle, Partner, BKD, LLP, Little Rock
  • Nik Fisken, EVP, Stephens, Inc., Little Rock
  • Kenneth A. Gunderman, President & CEO, CS&L The Communications REIT, Little Rock
  • Joe Hilliard, EVP, Cromwell Architects Engineers, Little Rock
  • Myron R. Jackson, CEO, The Design Group, Little Rock
  • Stephen Lancaster, Partner, Wright, Lindsey, Jennings, Little Rock
  • Steve Landers, CEO, Steve Landers Auto Group, Little Rock
  • James McBryde, Business Development Officer, Nabholz Construction Services, Little Rock
  • Steve Phillips, SVP, Malvern National Bank, Little Rock
  • Stephen Sanders, Advisor, First Financial Services, Little Rock
  • Karen Shaw, SVP & CFO, The Citizens Bank, Batesville
  • Ellen Smith, Partner, Friday, Eldredge & Clark, Little Rock
  • Greg Summers, Chief, City of Little Rock Fire Department
  • Eric M. Sweatt, Manager, Briggs Equipment, Little Rock
  • Lance West, SVP & CFO, Coulson Oil Company, North Little Rock
  • Marshall Wright, House of Representatives, District 49, Forrest City

    Honorary Lifetime Members

  • Deborah Carman, Retired member, National Board of Governors, North Little Rock
  • Janet M. Huckabee, Former First Lady, State of Arkansas

Northeast Arkansas Chapter

    Chairman

  • Brad Zenko, Senior Director Operations, Nice Pak Products, Inc.

    Vice Chairman

  • Chad Neill, Chief Executive Officer, Tiger Correctional Services

    Secretary

  • Marcia Raeber-McClain, Retired Teacher

    Members

  • Scott Adams, Land Manager, Adams Land Company
  • Lynn Brandon, Community Volunteer
  • Teresa Fisher, Professor, Arkansas State University
  • Margaret Holloway, Community Relations, Ritter Communications
  • Mark Smith, Branch Manager, Grainger
  • Steve Smith, Controller, Greenway Equipment
  • Jason Willis, Owner, Express Employment

Northwest Arkansas Chapter

  • Allan Leung- Board Member Emeritus
  • Senior Director, Marketing Finance, Walmart Stores, Inc.

  • Bill Mendenhall- Board Development Committee
  • Retired, Campbell’s Soup Co.

  • Gary Carson- Board Development Chair
  • Attorney & Certified Mediator

  • Mike Wallner- Board Chair & Development Committee Co-Chair
  • Vice President of Sales, Marathon Global

  • Tim Breeding- Event Committee Co-Chair
  • Walmart Sr. Dir. Strategic Analysis Innovation

  • Spencer Frazier- Philanthropy Committee Chair
  • Sr. VP of Sales, JB Hunt

  • Amy Wolfe- Board Secretary & Event Committee Co-Chair
  • Financial Analyst, Crossmark

  • Ken Boyd, Board Vice Chair & Development Committee Co-Chair
  • Director of Global Supply Chain Development, Kimberly-Clark

  • Anthony Biggers- Philanthropy Committee
  • Director of Business Development, Kellogg Company

  • Danny Poore
  • VP of Sales, Arvest Bank

  • Joi Swanson
  • Business Development Manager, Crossland Construction Co.

  • Maria Betancourt
  • Sr. Director of International HR Market Support, Walmart

  • Ronetta Francis
  • VP of U.S. Ethics and Employment Compliance, Walmart