Board of Directors

American Red Cross of Greater Arkansas

    Chairman

  • Eric M. Sweatt, District Manager, Briggs Equipment, Little Rock

    Vice Chairman

  • Joe Hilliard, EVP, Cromwell Architects Engineers, Little Rock

    Secretary

  • Ellen Smith, Partner, Friday, Eldredge & Clark, Little Rock

    Members

  • Adrienne Baker, Partner, Wright, Lindsey, Jennings, Little Rock
  • Jonathan Blitz, Regional Director, Business Sales, Verizon Wireless, Little Rock
  • Justice Brooks, Attorney, Quattlebaum, Grooms & Tull, PLLC, Little Rock
  • Walter L. Bryant, Division VP Regional Operations AR & OK, CenterPoint Energy, Little Rock
  • Chris Doolittle, Partner, BKD, LLP, Little Rock
  • John Deuschle, First Financial Services, Little Rock
  • Nik Fisken, EVP, Stephens, Inc., Little Rock
  • Daniel Heard, EVP, General Counsel & Secretary, CS&L The Communication REIT, Little Rock
  • James McBryde, Business Development Officer, Nabholz Construction Services, Little Rock
  • Monica Pate, Retail Director, Verizon Wireless, Little Rock
  • Steve Phillips, SVP, Malvern National Bank, Little Rock
  • Stephen Sanders, Advisor, First Financial Services, Little Rock
  • Karen Shaw, SVP & CFO, The Citizens Bank, Batesville
  • Jeff Weidauer, Senior Vice-President, Vestcom International, Little Rock
  • Marshall Wright, Steel, Wright, Gray & Hutchinson, PLLC, Forrest City

    Honorary Lifetime Members

  • Deborah Carman, Retired member, National Board of Governors
  • Janet M. Huckabee, Former First Lady, State of Arkansas

Northeast Arkansas Chapter

    Chairman

  • Brad Zenko, Senior Director Operations, Nice Pak Products, Inc.

    Vice Chairman

  • Chad Neill, Chief Executive Officer, Tiger Correctional Services

    Secretary

  • Marcia Raeber-McClain, Retired Teacher

    Members

  • Lynn Brandon - Entrepreneur
  • Mariah Bryson - Saxby
  • Ken Copeland - Retired Banker
  • Donna Fincher - Occasions Magazine
  • Carla Hurt - Boardmember
  • Beverly Nix - SHARP
  • Michael Patterson - Arkansas Early Learning
  • Marcia Raeber-McClain - Retired Teacher
  • Steve Smith - Greenway Equipment
  • J. Mark Smith - Grainger
  • Keith Smith - SHARP
  • Ross Thompson - Blytheville Police Department

Northwest Arkansas Chapter

  • Board Member Emeritus - Allen Leung
  • Walmart

  • Maria Betancourt
  • Walmart

  • Anthony Biggers
  • Kellogg Company

  • Sara Bolek
  • Arvest Bank

  • Ken Boyd
  • Kimberly-Clark

  • Spencer Frazier
  • JB Hunt

  • Lisa George
  • Walmart

  • Sarah Hood
  • Mitchell Communications

  • Jon Lezon
  • Marathon Global

  • Danny Poore
  • Arvest Bank

  • Shawna Price
  • Walmart

  • Mike Wallner
  • Marathon Global

  • Amy Wolfe
  • Crossmark