Board of Directors

    Dallas Area Board

  • John Cullins, Board Chair
  • Biggs Porter, Board Vice Chair
  • Hank Bashore
  • Vicki Blanton
  • Veronica Bloodworth
  • Robert Boulogne
  • John Churchill
  • Armin Cruz
  • Tim Freeze
  • Alvin Green
  • Stately Hayes
  • Ermy Hearns
  • Guy Heartfield
  • Laurie Johansen
  • Mel Jones
  • Lori Jones
  • Marc Katz
  • Tom Kiernan
  • Andrew Komuves
  • Jodi Lash
  • Harry Lake
  • Joe McCormick
  • Daniel J. Micciche
  • Stephen Owen
  • Walker Royall
  • Neisha Strambler-Butler
  • Sherry Travers
  • Angela Vargo
  • John Weekly
  • David Yost

    East Texas, Tyler Board

  • Charles Williams, Board Chair
  • Claudia Carroll
  • Bobby Garmon
  • Lula Hinton
  • Sharon Roy
  • Jim Snow
  • Tina Wesley
  • Kelvin Woodfin

      Texas South Plains (Lubbock) Board

    • Gerry Grant, Board Chair
    • Kristi Gonzales, Philanthropy Chair
    • Sasha Austin
    • Clarke Cochran
    • Marla Cottenoir
    • Miles Hardaway
    • Ryan Henry
    • Dr. Cynthia Jumper
    • Ashley Knox
    • Amber K. McCloud

    Texoma

    • Susan McHorse, Board Chair
    • Bobby Jolls, Secretary
    • Sara Jerome, Development
    • Bill Cox
    • Tommy Gibbs
    • Tammy Roque
    • Michael Dryden
    • Mary Lou Medlin, Honorary Lifetime Member
    Texas Big Country, Wichita Falls Board

    • Walter Lambert, Board Chair
    • Steve Beard
    • Betty Clark
    • Woody Gossom
    • David Lepchitz
    • James Irl Montgomery
    • Jennifer Nash
    • Bob Thomas
    • Rod Waldrop


    Texas Panhandle Board

    • Ryan Atkins, Board Chair
    • Jennifer Ashley
    • Kimberly Brandyberry
    • Misty Walker
    Forth Worth Board

  • Tiffany Cason, Board Chair
  • Gale Moericke, Board Vice Chair
  • Winn Everhart
  • Darren Keyes
  • Bill McCoy
  • Rebecca Montgomery
  • Barbara Nickerson
  • Dennis Shingleton
  • Robert Sturns
  • Susan Weeks
  • Rick Weisbarth
























    East Texas - Longview Board

  • Brenda Jones, Board Chair
  • Steven Alexander
  • Kristi Bogle-Sherman
  • Linda Fullman
  • Pat Mays
  • Magan Tyler



Northeast Texas Board

    Dennis Lewis, Chair
  • Mark Smith, Vice Chair
  • Jerry Hutchison, Secretary
  • Cindy Biggar
  • Charles L. Blankenship, Jr., MD, CPT (R)
  • Beth Bray
  • Eddie Clement
  • Nancy Combs
  • Kathey Graves
  • Carol Hodgson, PhD
  • Fred Milton
  • Sarah Cameron “Cammy” Rose
  • Jason Rounds
  • Sheriff James Prince, Advisory Council
  • Lou Ella Humphrey, EdD, Life Director
  • Mary Jayne P. Locke, Life Director
  • Jane Helberg, Life Director





Texas Big Country, San Angelo Board
  • Joanna Alexander, Board Chair
  • Bill Blagg
  • Gene Deason
  • Judy Sikes
  • Doyle Carter