Contact Us

Contact Us. We’re Here to Help.

Regional Administration

Regional Chief Executive Officer, Central Texas Chapter
Marty McKellips
512-929-1295

Regional Chief Operating Officer
Alex Villa
512-929-1209

Executive Director, San Antonio Area Chapter
Debbie Immel
210-582-1954
Interim

Executive Director, Heart of Texas Chapter
Amy Grace
254-523-4985

Executive Director, Hill Country Chapter
Jacques DuBose
830-257-4677

Executive Director, Permian Basin Chapter
Tracy Austin
432-530-6886

Regional Operations Manager
Andy De La Cruz
512-929-1262

Executive Coordinator
Courtney Rodriguez
512-929-1227

Administrative Coordinator
Patricia Guzman
210-582-1903

Administrative Coordinator
Lana Mills
254-523-4985

Business Operations Specialist
Anna Trevino
512-929-1228

Fleet & Facilities Specialist
Brian Weber
210-582-1907



Fund Development

Regional Chief Development Officer
Debbie Immel
512-929-1240

Regional Development Director
Clay Howell
210-582-1951

Major Gifts Officer
Sunny Howard
512-929-1213

Major Gifts Officer
Joshua Mauk
512-929-1251

Major Gifts Officer
Taj Wood
512-929-1207

Major Gifts Officer
Courtney Horm
512-929-1292

Major Gifts Officer
Steven Goldberg
210-582-1964

Major Gifts Officer
Elizabeth Macias
210-242-6597

Major Gifts Officer
Amanda Athens
210-582-1983

Foundations and Campaign Manager
Christi Fannon
512-549-0355

Development Operations Manager
Lydia Chambers
512-929-1250

Events Specialist
Megan McCurry
512-929-1253



Preparedness, Health & Safety Services

General information and training
Training Support Center
Phone: (800) RED-CROSS (1-800-733-2767)



Disaster Cycle Services

Regional Disaster Officer
Katie Braymer
512-929-1233

Senior Disaster Program Manager
Terry Faglie
830-257-4677

Disaster Program Manager
Kiley Davis
512-929-1205

Disaster Program Manager
Tracy Langlois
210-582-1950

Disaster Program Manager
Antonio Molinar
830-775-8626

Disaster Program Manager
Isis Sutton
956-267-3883

Disaster Program Manager
Callie Rios
432-563-2267

Disaster Program Specialist
Trevor Sikes
254-523-4985

Disaster Program Specialist
Nate Kidwell
(979) 776-8279 ext 1121

Disaster Program Specialist
Katya Howard
512-929-1232



Service to the Armed Forces

Regional Service to the Armed Forces Director
Frank French
254-523-4985

Service to the Armed Forces Manager
Wade Waldron
254-287-0405

Service to the Armed Forces Manager
Sharron Gilkey
254-287-0407

Service to the Armed Forces Manager
Henry Roper
210-844-4225

Service to the Armed Forces Specialist
Roger Castillo
254-288-8144


Service to Armed Forces Specialist
Ames Davis
254-287-0400

Service to the Armed Forces Specialist
Jordan Cline
210-582-1945



Communications

Regional Communications Director
Bristel Minsker
512-929-1237

Regional Communications Manager
Libby Castillo
210-582-1984



Volunteer Services

Regional Volunteer Services Officer
Reihaneh Hajibeigi
512-929-1212

Volunteer Services Specialist
Naomi Dews
254-523-4985

Volunteer Services Specialist
Carolyn Palacios
210-582-1925

Volunteer Services Specialist
Matt Bisacca
512-929-1277

Volunteer Services Specialist
Tristen Buchanan
512-929-1225