Locate and Contact Us

Local Chapters

cape cod red cross

Central Texas

2218 Pershing Drive, Austin , TX 78723

Phone: 512-928-4271

Serving Bastrop, Bell, Burnet, Caldwell, Fayette, Hays, Lee, Milam, Travis, Williamson counties

Worcester Red Cross

Greater San Antonio

3642 East Houston Street, San Antonio, TX 78219

Phone: 210-224-5151

Serving Atascosa. Bexar, Comal, Dimmit, Frio, Gonzales, Guadalupe, Karnes, La Salle, Webb, Wilson, Zapata, Zavala counties

boston red cross

Heart of Texas

9205 Oak Creek, Woodway, TX 76712

Phone: 254-523-4985

Serving Bosque, Brazos, Burleson, Coryell, Falls, Freestone, Grimes, Hamilton, Hill, Lampasas, Leon, Limestone, McLennan, Madison, Robertson, Washington counties

peabody red cross

Hill Country

333 Earl Garrett Street, Kerrville , TX 78028

Phone: 830-257-4677

Serving Bandera, Blanco, Crockett, Edwards, Gillespie, Kendall, Kerr, Kimble, Kinney, Llano, Mason, Maverick, Medina, Menard, Real, Sutton, Uvalde, Val Verde counties

springfield ma red cross, pioneer valley

Permian Basin

9601 Wright Drive, Midland, TX 79711

Phone: 432-563-2267

Serving Andrews, Borden, Brewster, Crane, Dawson, Ector, Gaines, Glasscock, Howard, Irion, Jeff Davis, Loving, Martin, Midland, Pecos, Presidio, Reagan, Reeves, Sterling, Terrell, Upton, Ward, Winkler counties


Contact Us. We’re Here to Help.

Regional Administration

Regional Chief Executive Officer, Central Texas Chapter
Marty McKellips
512-929-1295

Regional Chief Operating Officer
Alex Villa
512-929-1209

Executive Director, San Antonio Area Chapter
Debbie Immel
210-582-1954
Interim

Executive Director, Heart of Texas Chapter
Amy Grace
254-523-4985

Executive Director, Hill Country Chapter
Jacques DuBose
830-257-4677

Executive Director, Permian Basin Chapter
Tracy Austin
432-530-6886

Regional Operations Manager
Andy De La Cruz
512-929-1262

Executive Coordinator
Courtney Rodriguez
512-929-1227

Administrative Coordinator
Patricia Guzman
210-582-1903

Administrative Coordinator
Lana Mills
254-523-4985

Business Operations Specialist
Anna Trevino
512-929-1228

Fleet & Facilities Specialist
Brian Weber
210-582-1907



Fund Development

Regional Chief Development Officer
Debbie Immel
512-929-1240

Regional Development Director
Clay Howell
210-582-1951

Major Gifts Officer
Sunny Howard
512-929-1213

Major Gifts Officer
Joshua Mauk
512-929-1251

Major Gifts Officer
Taj Wood
512-929-1207

Major Gifts Officer
Courtney Horm
512-929-1292

Major Gifts Officer
Steven Goldberg
210-582-1964

Major Gifts Officer
Elizabeth Macias
210-242-6597

Major Gifts Officer
Amanda Athens
210-582-1983

Foundations and Campaign Manager
Christi Fannon
512-549-0355

Development Operations Manager
Lydia Chambers
512-929-1250

Events Specialist
Megan McCurry
512-929-1253



Preparedness, Health & Safety Services

General information and training
Training Support Center
Phone: (800) RED-CROSS (1-800-733-2767)



Disaster Cycle Services

Regional Disaster Officer
Katie Braymer
512-929-1233

Senior Disaster Program Manager
Terry Faglie
830-257-4677

Disaster Program Manager
Kiley Davis
512-929-1205

Disaster Program Manager
Tracy Langlois
210-582-1950

Disaster Program Manager
Antonio Molinar
830-775-8626

Disaster Program Manager
Isis Sutton
956-267-3883

Disaster Program Manager
Callie Rios
432-563-2267

Disaster Program Specialist
Trevor Sikes
254-523-4985

Disaster Program Specialist
Nate Kidwell
(979) 776-8279 ext 1121

Disaster Program Specialist
Katya Howard
512-929-1232



Service to the Armed Forces

Regional Service to the Armed Forces Director
Frank French
254-523-4985

Service to the Armed Forces Manager
Wade Waldron
254-287-0405

Service to the Armed Forces Manager
Sharron Gilkey
254-287-0407

Service to the Armed Forces Manager
Henry Roper
210-844-4225

Service to the Armed Forces Specialist
Roger Castillo
254-288-8144


Service to Armed Forces Specialist
Ames Davis
254-287-0400

Service to the Armed Forces Specialist
Jordan Cline
210-582-1945



Communications

Regional Communications Director
Bristel Minsker
512-929-1237

Regional Communications Manager
Libby Castillo
210-582-1984



Volunteer Services

Regional Volunteer Services Officer
Reihaneh Hajibeigi
512-929-1212

Volunteer Services Specialist
Naomi Dews
254-523-4985

Volunteer Services Specialist
Carolyn Palacios
210-582-1925

Volunteer Services Specialist
Matt Bisacca
512-929-1277

Volunteer Services Specialist
Tristen Buchanan
512-929-1225