You are using an outdated browser. Please upgrade your browser to improve your experience.

Board of Governors

2017-2018 Board of Governor Members

Click Here for Printable Format

  1. Red Cross Take a Class Button Icon

    Jennifer Bailey
    Vice President - Apple Pay
    Apple, Inc.
    Cupertino, California

  2. Red Cross Take a Class Button Icon

    Ajay Banga
    President and CEO
    MasterCard
    Purchase, New York

  3. Red Cross Take a Class Button Icon

    Afsaneh M. Beschloss
    President and CEO
    The Rock Creek Group
    Washington, DC

  4. Red Cross Take a Class Button Icon

    Herman E. Bulls
    Vice Chairman, Americas and International Director Global Markets
    Jones Lang LaSalle, Inc.
    Washington, DC

  5. Red Cross Take a Class Button Icon

    Enrique A. Conterno
    Senior Vice President and President
    Lilly Diabetes
    Eli Lilly and Company
    Indianapolis, IN

  6. Red Cross Take a Class Button Icon

    Richard K. Davis (Vice Chairman)
    Executive Chairman
    U.S. Bancorp
    Minneapolis, Minnesota

  7. Red Cross Take a Class Button Icon

    Joseph E. Madison
    Broadcaster
    Sirius XM Radio, Inc.
    Washington, DC

  1. Red Cross Take a Class Button Icon

    Bonnie McElveen-Hunter (Chairman)
    Chief Executive Officer
    Pace Communications, Inc.
    Greensboro, North Carolina

  2. Red Cross Take a Class Button Icon

    Gail J. McGovern
    President and CEO
    The American National Red Cross
    Washington, DC

  3. Red Cross Take a Class Button Icon

    David A. Thomas, Ph.D.
    H. Naylor Fitzhugh Professor of Business Administration
    Harvard University Business School
    Boston, Massachusetts

  4. Red Cross Take a Class Button Icon

    Tina M. Tyler
    Edina, Minnesota

  5. Red Cross Take a Class Button Icon

    Kirt A. Walker
    President and Chief Operating Officer
    Nationwide Financial Services, Inc.
    Columbus, Ohio

  6. Red Cross Take a Class Button Icon

    Dennis M. Woodside
    Chief Operating Officer
    Dropbox, Inc.
    San Francisco, California

2017-2018 Committee Assignments

Click Here for Printable Format

  • Enrique Conterno (Chair)
  • David Thomas (Vice Chair)
  • Herman Bulls
  • Joe Madison
  • Dennis Woodside
  • Richard Davis (Chair)
  • Tina Tyler (Vice Chair)
  • Afsaneh Beschloss
  • Kirt Walker
  • Bonnie McElveen-Hunter (Chairman)
  • Richard Davis (Vice Chairman)
  • Jennifer Bailey
  • Enrique Conterno
  • Jennifer Bailey (Chair)
  • Joe Madison (Vice Chair)
  • Ajay Banga
  • Dennis Woodside
  • Kirt Walker (Chair)
  • Afsaneh Beschloss (Vice Chair)
  • Richard Davis